Hall of Fame

YEAR INDUCTED NAME ACTIVITY CLASS OF...
1986 Bob Argenti Baseball & Soccer 1970
1986 John Kazanjian Basketball & Baseball 1966
1986 David Martin Football, Basketball, Baseball 1963
1986 Dan Pasqua Football & Baseball 1979
1986 James Van Der Beek Football, Basketball, Baseball 1968
1987 Donald T Duff Principal 1956-1975
1987 Harold Ewald Cross Country & Track 1965
1987 James Gallione Football, Wrestling, Baseball 1969
1987 Randy Heidemann Basketball, Baseball 1965
1987 Larry White Basketball & Baseball 1969
1989 William Falkenstern Football & Baseball 1970
1989 Dave Messina Football, Wrestling, Baseball 1967
1989 Victor Moncalieri Football, Baseball 1965
1989 David Names Soccer & Baseball 1973
1989 Ellen Quantmeyer Basketball & Softball 1982
1989 Mark Staropoli Soccer & Track 1972
1991 Patti Gerckens Volleyball & Softball 1984
1991 Blair Julich Golf 1969
1991 Richard Keurajian Soccer, Wrestling, Baseball 1980
1991 Dan Luciano Coach- Golf, Football & Athletic Director 1961-1984
1991 Kirsten Teschaur Volleyball, Basketball, Softball, Track 1983
1993 Cassandra Bally Volleyball, Basketball, Track 1982
1993 Doug Boyd Soccer, Basketball, Track 1982
1993 Valerie Pagan Volleyball, Basketball, Softball 1979
1993 Stacia Palahnuk Field Hockey & Track 1983
1993 John F. Shine Coach- Basketball & Principal 1962-1978
1995 Norbert Berenyi Cross Country & Track 1987
1995 Cory Booker Football & Track 1987
1995 Al Demateis Soccer & Track 1972
1995 Mary Ellen Doherty Basketball & Softball 1988
1995 Gary Ley Soccer, Basketball, Baseball 1982
1995 Doug Meeks Golf 1974
1997 Tom Allgor Coach- Softball 1967-1996
1997 Ed Arnemann Football & Track 1966
1997 Ralph Cobb Coach- Baseball 1962-1995
1997 John English Coach- Basketball & Volleyball 1963-1995
1997 Aileen Trendler Phillips Field Hockey & Track 1986
2000 John Degelmann Coach- Football, Cross Country, Track 1973-1997
2000 Edward Koehler Coach- Soccer & Athletic Trainer 1964-1998
2000 Mario Pelino Coach- Track & Athletic Director 1963-1997
2000 Christine Sacco Volleyball, Basketball & Softball 1993
2002 James Allgor Coach- Wrestling 1966-2001
2002 Barbara Gaydick Coach- Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball 1965-1982
2002 John Gerckens Football, Basketball, Baseball 1987
2002 Robert Goidell Coach- Track & Cross Country 1968-2000
2002 Jennifer Kalish Soccer, Basketball, Softball 1996
2002 Janet Oberhelman Field Hockey, Basketball, Softball 1984
2002 Whitney Steele Volleyball, Basketball & Softball 1995
2004 James Craw Football, Basketball, Baseball 1965
2004 Tom Donofrio Football & Baseball 1985
2004 Henry 'Jack' Dotson Coach- Track, Bowling, Gymnastics 1961-1988
2004 Richard LaIacoma Wrestling 1981
2004 Michael Marco Golf 1991
2004 John Ramm Soccer, Basketball, Baseball 1969
2004 Alex Steele Football, Basketball, Baseball 1994
2006 Rob DeBrino Baseball & Track 1992
2006 Robert Doherty Coach- Tennis 1980-2001
2006 Fred Hessler Coach- Golf 1974-2013
2006 John Howarth Coach- Baseball & Superintendent 1974-1990
2006 Claire Luthin Volleyball & Softball 1988
2006 Daniel Morro Football, Basketball, Baseball 1985
2006 Michael Suglia Football, Basketball, Baseball 1986
2008 Marty Doherty Coach- Basketball 1988-1998
2008 Robert Howard Winter & Spring Track 1989
2008 Bruce Hyde Coach- Cross Country & Track 1976-1986
2008 Esmeralda Negron Soccer 2001
2008 Howard Pivar Soccer & Baseball 1995
2008 Fred Plaza Football, Basketball & Baseball 1999
2008 John Wolf Soccer, Basketball & Golf 1984
2012 Craig Beardsley Swimming 1979
2012 Jared Geffner Tennis 2001
2012 Kathy Graef Coach- Cross Country 1991-2007
2012 David Irwin Wrestling 1973
2012 Michael Murburg Football, Wrestling, Track 1973
2012 Shannon Spafford Volleyball & Track 2004
2012 Christine Wentzler Soccer, Basketball, Track 2001
2012 85-'86 Football Team
Coach Bert Ammerman
Pat Bubb
George Batsides
Michael Brigida
Corey Booker
Bill Beckenstein
Lee Cho
Nick DeLaura
John DeGruccio
Michael DiFabio
Michael DiMola
Jim Donofrio
John English
Bill Essman
John Gerckens
Nick Gisonde
Jeff Hansen
Mark Horoupian
Bretty Jaffy
Todd Jaffy
Adam Konrad
Wade Konrad
Larry Laudicina
Michael Linsky
Steve Linskey
Brain Masterson
Joseph Morea
Kevin Ochel
Ken Oh
Thomas Orecchio
Doug Paolillo
David Park
Paul Quarto
Steve Renke
Scott Rowohlt
Mark Scalabrin
Frank Scott
Michael Sherman
Michael Suglia
John Sweet
Mike Zaccone
Jemal Zikria
2015 John Cole Swim 2000
2015 Michael D'Andrea Football, Wrestling, Baseball 1998
2015 Debbie Gay Coach- Field Hockey
2015 Mark Kalish Football & Baseball 1999
2015 Oksana Manoukian Tennis 2004
2015 Christine Massaro Volleyball, Basketball, Softball 2002
2015 1970 Golf Team
Coach Dan Luciano Coach- Golf
Thomas Baietti Golf
Waye Daniel Golf
Robert Shields Golf
John Wittig Golf
2018 Teresa Buldo Soccer, Basketball, Softball 2001
2018 Vito DeLaura Sr. Coach- Bowling & Football 1964
2018 Jesse Goodglass Golf 1997
2018 Debbie Meberg Cross Country 1980
2018 Nicholas Pulsonetti Baseball 2007
2018 Dianna Russini Soccer, Basketball, Softball, Track 2001
2018 1991 Volleyball Team
Coach John English Coach- Volleyball
Beryl Lebowitz Ciccoricco Volleyball
Meredith McClure Donnelly Volleyball
Dyan Debrino Eftychiou Volleyball, Track, Softball 1993
Kelly Gannon Volleyball, Softball, Basketball 1992
Tina Bucciarelli Mannix Volleyball, Basketball, Softball 1992
Kerri Rupp Murray Volleyball
Christine Sacco Volleyball
Kim Miller Tompkins Volleyball
Under Construction